WPA Logo
WPA Network  
 
 
  • Tumwater
  • Steilacoom
  • Lynden
  • Hockinson
  • Lakewood
  • Clarkston
  • Prosser
  • Archbishop Murphy
  • North Kitsap
  • Eatonville
  • Washougal
  • Sequim
  • Ellensburg
  • Othello
  • Ridgefield
  • Franklin Pierce
2019 WIAA 2A State Football
SHARE

2019 WIAA

2A State Football

Finals at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Fri, Nov 15 - Sat, Dec 7

Note: This is not an official WIAA State Bracket.
For official WIAA State Brackets, visit the WIAA tournament page.

Bracketologist

Ted House
WPA Network

Webmaster

Mark Martin
WPA Network

Admissions

Adult/Student/Senior Prices

1st & 2nd Rounds
$10/7/7

Semifinals
$11/8/8

All Day
Gridiron Classic
(Finals)
$16/11/11

. Seniors:
Age 62 and over.

Student:
Children age 5-11 and students age 12 and over with a valid high school or middle school ASB card.
Children under the age of 5 are admitted free.

Tournament Seeding

1Seed #1Tumwater
2Seed #2Steilacoom
3Seed #3Lynden
4Seed #4Hockinson
5Seed #5Lakewood
6Seed #6Clarkston
7Seed #7Prosser
8Seed #8Archbishop Murphy
9Seed #9North Kitsap
10Seed #10Eatonville
11Seed #11Washougal
12Seed #12Sequim
13Seed #13Ellensburg
14Seed #14Othello
15Seed #15Ridgefield
16Seed #16Franklin Pierce
Fri, Nov 15 - Sat, Dec 7
Finals at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
First Round
Nov. 15-16
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 22-23
  
Semifinals
November 30
  
Championship
December 7
 
#1 11 Washougal 14
6 Clarkston 13
         
         
  
#9 11 Washougal 26
3 Lynden 29
      
#2 14 Othello 14
3 Lynden 41
        
        
     
#13 3 Lynden 0
2 Steilacoom 42
   
#3 10 Eatonville 23
7 Prosser 41
        
        
  
#10 7 Prosser 15
2 Steilacoom 48
      
#4 15 Ridgefield 21
2 Steilacoom 42
        
        
        
#15 2 Steilacoom 34
1 Tumwater 48
#5 12 Sequim 12
5 Lakewood 38
        
        
  
#11 5 Lakewood 28
4 Hockinson 29
      
#6 13 Ellensburg 15
4 Hockinson 21
        
        
     
#14 4 Hockinson 7
1 Tumwater 55
   
#7 9 North Kitsap 0
8 Archbishop Murp 46
        
        
  
#12 8 Archbishop Murp 0
1 Tumwater 48
      
#8 16 Franklin Pierce 7
1 Tumwater 56
        
        
         

Hover mouse over game box for more game deteails

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
Fri, Nov 15 - Sat, Dec 7
Finals at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
First Round
Nov. 15-16
  
Quarterfinals
Nov. 22-23
  
Semifinals
November 30
  
Championship
December 7
 
#1 11 Washougal 14
6 Clarkston 13
         
         
  
#9 11 Washougal 26
3 Lynden 29
      
#2 14 Othello 14
3 Lynden 41
        
        
     
#13 3 Lynden 0
2 Steilacoom 42
   
#3 10 Eatonville 23
7 Prosser 41
        
        
  
#10 7 Prosser 15
2 Steilacoom 48
      
#4 15 Ridgefield 21
2 Steilacoom 42
        
        
        
#15 2 Steilacoom 34
1 Tumwater 48
#5 12 Sequim 12
5 Lakewood 38
        
        
  
#11 5 Lakewood 28
4 Hockinson 29
      
#6 13 Ellensburg 15
4 Hockinson 21
        
        
     
#14 4 Hockinson 7
1 Tumwater 55
   
#7 9 North Kitsap 0
8 Archbishop Murp 46
        
        
  
#12 8 Archbishop Murp 0
1 Tumwater 48
      
#8 16 Franklin Pierce 7
1 Tumwater 56
        
        
         
Tap game box for more game details

Team Awards

Champion
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15
 
Friday, November 15, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 7:00 PM
Lakewood HS
Sequim 12
@Lakewood 38
Lakewood to #11 Out
#7 7:00 PM
Everett Memorial Stadium
North Kitsap 0
@Archbishop Murphy 46
Archbishop Murphy to #12 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Franklin Pierce 7
@Tumwater 56
Tumwater to #12 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Ridgefield 21
@Steilacoom 42
Steilacoom to #10 Out
 
Saturday, November 16, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 1:00 PM
Fiker Stadium
Eatonville 23
@Prosser 41
Prosser to #10 Out
#1 2:00 PM
Clarkston HS
Washougal 14
@Clarkston 13
Washougal to #9 Out
#6 3:00 PM
Battle Ground District Stadium
Ellensburg 15
@Hockinson 21
Hockinson to #11 Out
#2 5:30 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Othello 14
@Lynden 41
Lynden to #9 Out
 
Friday, November 22, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 7:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Prosser 15
@Steilacoom 48
Steilacoom to #13 Out
 
Saturday, November 23, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 1:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Archbishop Murphy 0
@Tumwater 48
Tumwater to #14 Out
#9 2:00 PM
Civic Stadium, Bellingham
Washougal 26
@Lynden 29
Lynden to #13 Out
#11 4:00 PM
Battle Ground District Stadium
Lakewood 28
@Hockinson 29
Hockinson to #14 Out
 
Saturday, November 30, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 3:00 PM
Mt. Tahoma HS
Lynden 0
@Steilacoom 42
Steilacoom to #15 Out
#14 4:00 PM
Tumwater District Stadium
Hockinson 7
@Tumwater 55
Tumwater to #15 Out
 
Saturday, December 7, 2019
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 4:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Steilacoom 34
@Tumwater 48
Champion Second Place