League
2A
Pullman
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Wrestling
GNL -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
W Valley (Spk)3030
Cheney2050
Pullman1213
Clarkston0203
E Valley (Spk)0203


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 15
7:00 PM
E Valley (Spk)
Clarkston *


CLKHS
Wednesday, Jan 16
7:00 PM
Cheney
W Valley (Spk) *


WVSpok
Thursday, Jan 17
Time TBD
Pullman
Moscow, ID *


Moscow Mid
Friday, Jan 18
3:00 PM
Clearwater Classic
Newport (Newport)
Kennewick
Clarkston
Lewiston, ID *


7:00 PM
Rumble at the River
Tonasket
E Valley (Spk) *


EVSpok
Saturday, Jan 19
9:00 AM
W Valley (Spk)
Toppenish
Tonasket
Royal
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Mead
Hanford
Forks
E Valley (Spk) *


Spokane Co
9:00 AM
King of the Hills | Battle for the Belts
W F West
Shelton
Sedro-Woolley
Rochester
Port Angeles
Olympic
Columbia River
Cheney
Burlington-Ed
Black Hills *


BHHS
9:00 AM
Clearwater Classic
Pullman
Newport (Newport)
Kennewick
Clarkston
Lewiston, ID *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Pullman Opponent  
Sat, Nov 24 WaHi Takedown Tourney
Sat, Dec 1 JV-Freshman Scramble at G-Prep
Sat, Dec 1 Davis Invite
Wed, Dec 5 Reardan Double Duall
Wed, Dec 5 Pullman @ Reardon
Wed, Dec 5 Pullman Lakeside (9 Mile)
Fri, Dec 7 Inland Empire Classic
Sat, Dec 8 Inland Empire Classic
Pullman 0 Central Valley (Host) 0
Colville 0
Chiawana 0
Eastmont 0
Hanford 0
Kamiakin 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Pasco 0
Rogers (Spokane) 0
Tonasket 0
* Wed, Dec 12 Pullman 57 Clarkston 21
Fri, Dec 14 Tri-State Invite (NIC)
Sat, Dec 15 Tri-State Invite (NIC)
* Wed, Dec 19 Pullman 32 West Valley (Spokane) 39
Fri, Dec 21 Tri-County Wrestling Invite
Pullman 64 Central Valley (Host) 96
Cheney 44
Mead 178
North Central 0
Shadle Park 0
Fri, Dec 28 Wenatchee Duals
Pullman 0 Wenatchee (Host) 0
Bellarmine 0
Eastmont 0
Rogers (Puyallup) 0
Sat, Dec 29 Cat Classic
Pullman Eastmont (Host)
Cascade
Davis
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Quincy
Selah
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
Sat, Jan 5 Blackhawk Invitationnal
* Wed, Jan 9 Pullman 21 Cheney 54
Thu, Jan 10 Pullman 31 Lewiston, ID 48

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Jan 17 Moscow, ID
TBD Away Moscow Mid
Sat, Jan 19 Clearwater Classic
Lewiston, ID (Host)
9:00 AM Away
* Wed, Jan 23 East Valley (Spokane)
7:00 PM Away EVSpok

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 5:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:30 AM
2A/4A District Tournament at East Valley HS (Spo)
 Feb 9, 11:00 AMWIAA Regional Wrestling at Ellensburg High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
WIAA State Wrestling Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 GreatNorthernLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy