League
2A
Pullman
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Boys Tennis
GNL -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Pullman3051
Clarkston3044
Cheney2263
W Valley (Spk)1364
E Valley (Spk)0417


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: Cody.Wendt
0E Valley (Spk)
7Pullman *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 19 **
Clarkston
Cheney *


Tuesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Ned.Fadeley
6Clarkston
1W Valley (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Cody.Wendt
0Cheney
7Pullman *


Wednesday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Ned.Fadeley
7Pullman
0W Valley (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Tim.Ervin
4Cheney
2E Valley (Spk) *


Thursday, Apr 19
Final
Scored By: Cody.Wendt
3Lewiston, ID
4Pullman *


Final
Scored By: Jesse.Erickson
4Clarkston
3Cheney *


Friday, Apr 20
Final
Scored By: Jesse.Erickson
3W Valley (Spk)
4Cheney *


Final
Scored By: John.Kowatsch
0E Valley (Spk)
7Clarkston *


Saturday, Apr 21
 
Post Falls Tournament
Cheney
Post Falls, ID *


PFHS
11:00 AM
Pullman
Kamiakin *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Pullman Opponent  
Wed, Mar 7 Spring Sports Meet the Hounds
Sat, Mar 17 Tennis Jamboree
Sat, Mar 24 Pullman 2 Moscow, ID 3
Sat, Mar 24 Pullman 4 Lewiston, ID 1
Mon, Mar 26 Spring Sports Pictures
Mon, Apr 9 Pullman 0 Moscow, ID 0
* Mon, Apr 16 Pullman 7 East Valley (Spokane) 0
* Tue, Apr 17 Pullman 7 Cheney 0
* Wed, Apr 18 Pullman 7 West Valley (Spokane) 0
Thu, Apr 19 Pullman 4 Lewiston, ID 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 21 Kamiakin
11:00 AM Away
* Tue, Apr 24 Cheney
3:30 PM Away CHNY
Wed, Apr 25 Lakeland, ID
3:30 PM Away Lakeland
* Thu, Apr 26 Clarkston
3:30 PM Home PHS
* Thu, Apr 26 Clarkston
3:30 PM Home PHS
Fri, Apr 27 Inland Empire
TBD Various
Sat, Apr 28 Inland Empire
TBD Various
* Tue, May 1 East Valley (Spokane)
3:30 PM Away EVSpok
* Thu, May 3 West Valley (Spokane)
3:30 PM Home PHS
Tue, May 8 Moscow, ID
3:30 PM Home PHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 11, 3:30 PM
May 12, 9:00 AM
District Tennis Tournament at WSU
 May 19, 1:00 PMRegionals- CWAC Crossover at Pullman High School
 May 19, 2:30 PMDistrict 5/6 2A Tennis Championships at Pullman High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 GreatNorthernLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy