League
2A
Pullman
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Track
GNL -
 WLT
Cheney400
W Valley (Spk)210
Pullman120
E Valley (Spk)120
Clarkston031


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Shane.Toy
84W Valley (Spk)
65E Valley (Spk) *


Final
Scored By: Derek.Slaughter
72Pullman
78Cheney *


Saturday, Apr 21
 
Mooberry Relays
Pullman
E Valley (Spk)


Spokane
10:00 AM
Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Wilson
W Valley (Spk)
Timberline
Sunnyside
Stanwood
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Renton
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Kentlake
Kamiak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Bellevue
Archbishop Murp
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Pullman Opponent  
Wed, Mar 7 Spring Sports Meet the Hounds
Sat, Mar 17 Central Idaho Invite- JV
Sat, Mar 17 Sweeney Invite
* Wed, Mar 21 Pullman 52 Clarkston 49
Sat, Mar 24 Ram Relays
Sat, Mar 24 MacDougall Invite- JV
Mon, Mar 26 Spring Sports Pictures
* Wed, Mar 28 Pullman 67 West Valley (Spokane) 83
Sat, Mar 31 Don Holder Relays
Sat, Apr 14 Van Kuren Invitational
Sat, Apr 14 Pasco Invite
* Wed, Apr 18 Pullman 72 Cheney 78

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 21 Mooberry Relays
9:00 AM Spokane
* Wed, Apr 25 East Valley (Spokane)
3:30 PM Home PHS
Sat, Apr 28 Strandberg Invite
11:00 AM Spokane

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 2, 3:30 PMJV District Meet at West Valley HS (Spo)
 May 9, 3:30 PMDistrict 7 Track Meet at Cheney High School
 May 18, 3:30 PMTrack & Field Regional Qualifier at Kiwanis Field
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
WIAA State 2A Track & Field Championships at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 GreatNorthernLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy