League
2A
Pullman
Boys Sports:   Football   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Tennis   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
Girls Soccer
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Cheney11101540
W Valley (Spk)10201451
E Valley (Spk)5707100
Clarkston480791
Pullman01200160


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Pullman Opponent  
Fri, Sep 6 Jamboree
* Thu, Sep 12 Pullman 0 West Valley (Spokane) 3
Sat, Sep 14 Pullman 2 Shadle Park 3
* Tue, Sep 17 Pullman 1 Cheney 8
* Thu, Sep 19 Pullman 1 East Valley (Spokane) 2
Mon, Sep 23 Fall Sports Photos
Tue, Sep 24 Pullman 0 Deer Park 4
* Thu, Sep 26 Pullman 1 Clarkston 4
Sat, Sep 28 Pullman 1 Moscow, ID 3
* Tue, Oct 1 Pullman 0 West Valley (Spokane) 8
* Thu, Oct 3 Pullman 0 Cheney 4
* Tue, Oct 8 Pullman 1 East Valley (Spokane) 6
* Tue, Oct 15 Pullman 0 Clarkston 2
* Thu, Oct 17 Pullman 1 West Valley (Spokane) 6
* Sat, Oct 19 Pullman 1 Cheney 8
* Tue, Oct 22 Pullman 0 East Valley (Spokane) 2
* Tue, Oct 29 Pullman 0 Clarkston 2

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 52A GNL at Higher Seed
  Thu, Oct 31 West Valley (Spokane) Lost 2-0
Nov 92A GNL-CWAC Glue X/O at Home Sites
Nov 11 - Nov 232A State at Shoreline Stadium
  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 31, 12:00 AMDistrict Semis
 

First Week of Practice Schedule

Aug 19, 2019 11:01 AM
Tuesday, Aug 20: Parents & Player's Meeting, 6:00 PM,Room U402
Thursday, Aug22: 4:00 PM Impact Testing
Friday, Aug 23: 3:15 PM Impact Testing
Monday, Aug 26: Training 7:30-9:30 AM on the soccer fields & 3:00-6:15 PM Start at soccer fields and finish in weight room
Tuesday, Aug 27: Training 3:20-6:30 PM on the soccer fields and finish in the weight room
Wednesday, Aug 28: Training 3:20-5:30 PM on the soccer field
Thursday, Aug 29: Training 3:20-5:30 PM on the soccer field
Friday, Aug 30: Training 3:20-6:30 PM on the soccer fields and finidh in the weight room
Saturday, Aug 31: 7:30-9:00 AM on the soccer field
Monday, Sept 2: Media Day Room U402 form 2:00-3:30 PM and training on the soccer field from 3:30-5:30 PM

Copyright 2007-2016 GreatNorthernLeague.com
Advertising Privacy Policy